⚽ Virtual Football – Arsenal vs Chelsea – Match starts in 2:47 🏇 Virtual Horse Racing – Race #14 – Odds for horse #3: 4.50 ⚽ Razif H*** wins RM 3,200 from virtual football betting 🎾 Virtual Tennis – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Odds: 1.95 / 1.88 🏀 Virtual Basketball – Lakers vs Bulls – Starts in 1:20 🐕 Virtual Greyhound Racing – Race #8 – Dog #5 Odds: 3.75 ⚽ Suriani M*** wins RM 1,850 – Virtual European League 🏇 Aminah K*** wins RM 5,400 – Bonus99 Virtual Horse Racing ⚽ Virtual Football – Arsenal vs Chelsea – Match starts in 2:47 🏇 Virtual Horse Racing – Race #14 – Odds for horse #3: 4.50 ⚽ Razif H*** wins RM 3,200 from virtual football betting 🎾 Virtual Tennis – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Odds: 1.95 / 1.88 🏀 Virtual Basketball – Lakers vs Bulls – Starts in 1:20 🐕 Virtual Greyhound Racing – Race #8 – Dog #5 Odds: 3.75 ⚽ Suriani M*** wins RM 1,850 – Virtual European League 🏇 Aminah K*** wins RM 5,400 – Bonus99 Virtual Horse Racing
Virtual Sports & 24/7 Betting

Bonus99 Virtual Sports – Football, Horse Racing & Virtual Sports Betting Every 3 Minutes, 24 Hours a Day

No off-season, no waiting on fixtures. bonus99 Virtual Sports brings you football, horse racing, tennis, and more — every few minutes, around the clock, day and night.

3 Min
Match Every
8+
Virtual Sports Types
MYR 1
Minimum Bet
24/7
Always On

Upcoming Virtual Sports Matches – Bet Now

Matches start every few minutes — don't miss your chance

Next Match
02Min
47Seconds
Arsenal (M) vs Chelsea (M)
Virtual Premier Football League
Next Match
04Min
12Seconds
Virtual Horse Racing – Race #15
Virtual Horse Racing – Track A
Next Match
01Min
33Seconds
Lakers (V) vs Bulls (V)
NBA Virtual Basketball League
⚡ Next
Virtual Football – Premier League
Arsenal (M)
Team A
VS
Chelsea (M)
Team B
Starting in 2 min 47 secs
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.20
Chelsea2.80
● LIVE
Virtual Horse Racing – Track A
Horse #1 – Storm King
Jockey: Martinez
#14
Horse #3 – Red Falcon
Jockey: Silva
In Progress – Round 2
Horse #13.80
Horse #34.50
Horse #52.95
⚡ Next
Virtual Basketball – NBA Virtual
LA Lakers (V)
Western Conference
VS
Chicago Bulls (V)
East Team
Starting in 1 min 33 secs
Lakers1.88
Bulls1.95
⚡ Next
Virtual Tennis – Virtual Grand Slam
Djokovic (V)
World No. 1
VS
Alcaraz (V)
World No. 2
Starts in 5 min 18 sec
Djokovic1.95
Alcaraz1.88
● LIVE
Virtual Greyhound Racing
Dog #2 – Blue Flash
Track: Lane 2
#8
Dog #5 – Silver Arrow
Track: Lane 5
In Progress – Final Stretch
Dog #22.40
Dog #53.75
Dog #75.20
⚡ Next
Virtual Football – Virtual La Liga
Real Madrid (V)
Team A
VS
Barcelona (V)
Team B
Starts in 7 min 05 sec
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Barcelona2.60
bonus99

All Virtual Sports at Bonus99

Eight different virtual sports, each with its own continuous schedule running around the clock

⚽
Virtual Football
Every 3 minutes
Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga and Serie A in a realistic virtual format. Full stats, 3D animations and a wide range of markets.
🏇
Virtual Horse Racing
Every 4 minutes
Virtual horse racing featuring 8 to 16 horses per race. Pick your horse, choose your bet type, and watch the thrilling race animation unfold.
🐕
Greyhound Racing
Every 3 minutes
High-speed virtual greyhound racing with precise animations. Choose from 6 or 8 dogs in every short, intense race.
🎾
Virtual Tennis
Every 5 minutes
One-set or three-set tennis matches between virtual players depending on the tournament. Set, game and match winner markets are available.
🏀
Virtual Basketball
Every 5 minutes
Virtual NBA featuring iconic teams in a four-quarter match format. Point handicap, over/under, and match winner markets available.
🏈
Virtual Handball
Every 6 minutes
Virtual handball featuring national virtual teams. Half-time score, winner, and total goals are among the popular markets.
🏒
Virtual Ice Hockey
Every 5 minutes
Virtual NHL featuring teams like Toronto, Montreal and Boston in three-period matchups. Crisp ice graphics and smooth puck animations.
🚴
Virtual Cycling
Every 7 minutes
Virtual stationary cycling with riders from various countries. Predict the overall winner, final positions, and the winner's nationality.

Bonus99 Virtual Sports – Bet Without Waiting for a Schedule

If you're an active sports bettor, you know the feeling — it's late at night, the EPL matches have all wrapped up, the Malaysia Super League is done, and there's nothing left to bet on. You still want to play but there's simply nothing on. That's exactly the problem Bonus99 Virtual Sports solves, and it does it in style.

Virtual Sports are computer-generated sporting events powered by an independently certified RNG (Random Number Generator) engine. The outcomes are truly random and cannot be predicted or manipulated — just like real sports, but without the human element. At bonus99, we use Virtual Sports engines from leading global providers, delivering high-quality animations and realistic match statistics for every event.

Bonus99 Virtual Sports matches run every 3 to 7 minutes depending on the sport. That means within a single hour, you can watch and bet on 10 to 20 different matches — far more than real sports. For players who enjoy fast-paced action without long waits, Virtual Sports is the perfect option.

bonus99

Another standout feature at Bonus99 is the detailed in-game statistics display. Every team or participant in Virtual Sports has a rating that the RNG engine factors in — meaning higher-rated teams do have a slightly better chance of winning, even though nothing is guaranteed. This allows data-driven players to analyse team ratings before placing their bets. That said, it's important to remember that even with the best rating, the outcome of any virtual match can never be guaranteed.

Virtual football remains the star attraction in Bonus99's Virtual Sports section. We run four different virtual leagues simultaneously — Virtual Premier League, Virtual La Liga, Virtual Bundesliga, and Virtual Serie A. Each league features 20 virtual teams competing in a full-season format, which means there's genuine match context — you can follow the league standings and place bets based on each team's current form. Teams sitting near the bottom of the virtual table may carry higher odds to win, but that's precisely what makes them more rewarding if you're willing to take the risk.

Virtual Match Schedule – Today

Now
Virtual Horse Racing – Race #14
Virtual Horse Racing · Track A
Horse #1: 3.80 Horse #3: 4.50 Horse #5: 2.95
2 min
Arsenal (M) vs Chelsea (M)
Virtual Premier League · Match 38
ARS: 2.15 Draw: 3.20 CHE: 2.80
4 min
Lakers (V) vs Bulls (V)
NBA Virtual · Quarter 4
LAL: 1.88 CHI: 1.95
5 min
Djokovic (V) vs Alcaraz (V)
Virtual Grand Slam · Final
DJO: 1.95 ALC: 1.88
7 min
Real Madrid (V) vs Barcelona (V)
Virtual La Liga · Virtual El Clasico
RMA: 2.05 Draw: 3.40 BAR: 2.60
9 min
Greyhound Racing – Race #9
Virtual Greyhound · Track B
Dog #4: 3.20 Dog #6: 4.80
12 min
Bayern Munich (V) vs Dortmund (V)
Virtual Bundesliga · Der Klassiker
BAY: 1.75 Draw: 3.60 BVB: 3.80

Schedule updates automatically after each match ends.

Why Bet on Virtual Sports at Bonus99

No Waiting Time
Matches kick off every 3–7 minutes, around the clock. No need to wait for a real sports schedule.
Independently Certified RNG
All results are generated by an independently verified third-party RNG. Every match is genuinely random and fair.
Team Stats & Ratings
Each team or participant has a rating that influences the engine — giving you a basis to make more informed betting decisions.
Mobile-Optimised
Bonus99 virtual sports animations run smoothly on all mobile devices — Android and iOS — with no lag even on a mobile data connection.

Virtual Sports Betting Markets at Bonus99

Virtual Sports Main Markets Frequency
⚽ Football 1X2, Handicap, Over/Under Goals, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score 3 min
🏇 Horse Racing Win, Place (1-2), Forecast, Reverse Forecast, Place Winner 4 min
🐕 Greyhound Win, Place (1-2), Trio, Odd/Even Winner 3 min
🎾 Tennis Match Winner, Set Winner, Game Handicap, O/U Sets 5 min
🏀 Basketball Winner, Points Handicap, Points O/U, Quarter Winner 5 min
🏒 Ice Hockey Winner, O/U Goals, Handicap, Winner per Period 5 min

The number of markets varies by tournament and match level. Full markets are available once you log in to the bonus99 platform.

bonus99

Virtual Sports vs Regular Sports Betting – What's the Difference?

A question that often comes up from new players is — are virtual sports the same as regular sports betting? The answer is both yes and no, depending on which aspect you're asking about. Let's look at the key differences you need to understand before you start playing Bonus99 Virtual Sports.

The most significant difference lies in how match outcomes are determined. In regular Sports Betting, results depend on real human performance — footballers with varying skill levels, physical condition, weather, psychological pressure and dozens of other factors. In virtual sports, outcomes are determined entirely by an RNG engine. This means team analysis, injury news and head-to-head statistics carry no meaningful weight in the same way they do for real sports.

The second difference is speed. Regular Sports Betting requires you to follow a match schedule — which for local leagues may only mean two or three fixtures a week. Virtual sports run every few minutes, 24 hours a day, 365 days a year with no breaks or off-season. This makes Bonus99 Virtual Sports the ideal choice for players who want to bet more frequently.

On the odds front, Virtual Sports at bonus99 offers competitive odds compared to regular Sports Betting. Our margins on Virtual Sports are among the lowest in the industry — meaning you get better value for every MYR you wager. This is because Virtual Sports eliminates the "surprise" factors that can drastically shift odds in regular sports, such as sudden injuries or last-minute changes to the starting lineup.

Another exclusive benefit of Virtual Sports at Bonus99 is the ability to watch live match animations. Unlike some platforms that only display a changing scoreline, Bonus99 provides high-quality visual animations for virtual football, horse racing and greyhound racing — you can follow the action from start to finish, making the whole betting experience far more engaging and exciting.

How to Get Started with Virtual Sports at Bonus99

From registration to watching your first virtual match takes less than 5 minutes. Here's how:

1
Register a Bonus99 Account
Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. Verify the OTP sent to your number. Takes less than 3 minutes and your account is ready to use.
2
Deposit via Malaysian eWallet
Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. Minimum RM 10, processed in under 1 minute.
3
Open Virtual Sports Section
From the navigation menu, click "Virtual Sports". You'll see the latest match schedule with a countdown timer to the next match.
4
Select Match & Market
Click on the match you're interested in. Review the team stats and ratings, choose a market (e.g. 1X2, handicap, over/under) and click on the odds.
5
Confirm Bet & Watch Animation
Enter your stake in the bet slip and confirm. Watch the live match animation — winnings are credited instantly to your account balance once the match ends.
bonus99
Virtual Sports Special Offers

RM 100 Bonus on Your First Virtual Sports Bet!

Register a new Bonus99 account today, make a minimum first deposit of RM 30, and place your first virtual sports bet. Win or lose, you'll receive a RM 100 cashback bonus credited directly to your account. Offer valid for the first 1,000 new members each month. Use code: VM100 upon registration.

Claim RM 100 Bonus Now
🎮

What Bonus99 Virtual Sports Players Are Saying

Real experiences from our active Virtual Sports members

★★★★★

"I used to spend all weekend waiting for EPL matches. When Bonus99 introduced Virtual Sports, it became part of my daily routine — after work, I'd open my phone and play virtual football to unwind. Within a week, I'd already won over RM 2,400. What I love most is how polished the animations are — it genuinely feels like watching real match highlights."

Razif H.
Kuala Lumpur
★★★★★

"I prefer virtual horse racing over virtual football because the races are shorter and results come fast. In 15 minutes you can fit in 3–4 races. My best day, I turned RM 500 into RM 5,400 on Bonus99 virtual horse racing. The horse I picked came in first — I couldn't believe it! Deposits and withdrawals are a breeze via TnG."

Aminah K.
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
★★★★☆

"I play Bonus99 virtual sports late at night when I'm bored and there are no live matches on. The Virtual La Liga virtual football is really enjoyable — it has team stats, ratings, and recent form. It feels like there's a proper basis for making decisions rather than just guessing blind. Over the past month, my wins have outweighed my losses. Recommended for anyone who wants to play whenever they feel like it."

Suriani M.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Bonus99 Virtual Sports Privacy Policy & Game Integrity

All Virtual Sports betting activity, transaction history, and personal information on bonus99 are protected with bank-grade 256-bit SSL encryption. The RNG engine that determines our Virtual Sports results is regularly audited and certified by qualified independent third parties to ensure genuine fairness and randomness. Your personal information is never shared with any external party without your consent. You may review, update, or request deletion of your personal data at any time.

For enquiries related to privacy or game integrity, contact us at support@bonus99.express.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

FAQ – Bonus99 Virtual Sports

Frequently asked questions about Virtual Sports on our platform

Virtual Sports are fully computer-generated matches powered by an independently verified RNG (Random Number Generator) engine — not real human athletes. Every virtual match result is purely random and unaffected by external factors such as weather, player injuries, or pitch conditions. At Bonus99, Virtual Sports run 24/7 without interruption, with matches starting every 3 to 7 minutes depending on the sport. The key difference from regular sports betting is speed — there's no waiting for a fixture schedule, because a virtual match is always available.

No. All virtual sports results at Bonus99 are generated by an RNG engine that has been independently audited and certified by qualified third-party bodies. Our RNG produces genuinely random numbers that cannot be predicted, influenced, or manipulated by anyone — including Bonus99 itself. While each virtual team or participant has a rating that slightly affects statistical probability, this does not mean outcomes can be predetermined. Ratings reflect relative probability only, not guaranteed results. Every match is a fresh, independent event with no bearing on previous matches.

Every virtual sports match on Bonus99 is far shorter than a real sporting event, compressed for entertainment purposes. Virtual football takes roughly 5 to 8 minutes for a full match, including animations. Virtual horse racing typically wraps up in 1 to 2 minutes. Virtual greyhound racing is even quicker — between 45 and 90 seconds. Virtual tennis runs 4 to 7 minutes depending on the number of sets. This means the entire cycle from placing a bet to the final result is very fast, allowing you to wager on multiple matches in a short space of time.

Yes, most general deposit bonuses at Bonus99 can be used for virtual sports betting. However, some bonuses designed for specific categories — such as slots bonuses or Live Casino bonuses — may have usage restrictions. Bonuses offered specifically for virtual sports, such as the "RM 100 Virtual Sports Bonus" promotion, are fully applicable in the Virtual Sports section. To confirm your bonus eligibility, check the Terms & Conditions in your Bonus99 account or contact our customer support at support@bonus99.express before placing any bonus bets.

Bet on Virtual Sports Responsibly

The fast pace of Bonus99 Virtual Sports — with matches running every few minutes — can make a session fly by before you know it. That's why it's important to set strict time and budget limits before you start. Don't let a few consecutive losses tempt you into chasing with bigger bets. Use the deposit limit and daily loss limit features in your Bonus99 account as an added safeguard. Take a break every 30 to 45 minutes during longer sessions to stay sharp and make decisions with a clear head.

For users aged 21 and above only. Malaysia gambling addiction helpline (free, 24 hours a day): 1-800-888-228

Bahasa Melayu